Hello Everyone!😀

Hey guys! Remember me?

It is ok if you don’t

I am Krisha from Sunshine! But with a different site name!!

Missed you all a lot….

So basically… I am back!!!

Sorry for the over excitement…. 😁

Bye

-Krisha

Bye Bye :(

HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeellllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo guys.

Let start with something good.

Yeah I have received more than 20 likes on Sunshine!!!!

Now Coming to that BAD NEWS I wanted to share with you.

(I wanna cry) Sorry to say I am not dis-contiuoing my blog (whatever the spelling is) because of some personal reasons.

I LOVED TO WRITE and LOVED THE EXPERIENCE I GOT TILL NOW.

Pls don’t ask why CAUSE IT IS SOMETHING PERSONAL…………….

BYE BYE 😦

FOR EVER

-Krisha

Collab; Q and A with Chloe!

Hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeyyyyyyyyyyy guys!

Hope your doin welll

Now staight on the Questions and my Answers…

Chloe’s questions-

1. Where have you always wanted to live but you know it’s just a dream?

I always wanted to live in Canada!

2. Who’s your fave holywood actor under 20?

I don’t know many! So.. IDK

3. What do you enjoy more; Christmas, Easter, Halloween, New Year or yo Amazing b’day

Mah amazing b’day

4. Pancake 🥞 or waffle??

Pancake 🥞. Yum!

Visit Chloe’s site here Chloe Garcia

Hope you liked it!!!

Have fun

#StayTuned

Bye

~Krisha

1 Month Anniversary

Hey guys! It has been 1 month since I have started my site….

Thanks for all the love you all have given to mah…

It has been a wonderful experience till now.

#stay tuned

Bye

Krisha

20 Followers!

Dance Love Sticker by 3 Palavrinhas for iOS & Android | GIPHY

Thank You everyone who is following me!

Look! It is just because of you all following me!😊

Thankyou! Very much……

Some of them are

sorry if your name is not there..😌

Bye

#Stay Tuned

~Krisha

Exam Over Party!!!🥳🥳

Party Time Grunge Rubber Stamp On White Background Royalty Free Cliparts,  Vectors, And Stock Illustration. Image 65714228.
Party Time GIF by Solar Impulse - Find & Share on GIPHY

Songs!!!

Common! I know…..

Don’t know why but I just love this song! Kind of..😁 

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is nfk39u4.png

Some snacks in between

Popcorn Time | FREE Android app market
I know it looks fake!😁 
1000+ Amazing Cold Drink Photos · Pexels · Free Stock Photos
Nice.. I like it! 😄

It is cold😄

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is nfk39u4.png

Yes…

Finally free! No more exams. At least for a few months😄.

Some people say you got freedom… But I kind of don’t think so.

But the best thing is we are having a party Yay!

Joke riddle time(these are really stupid😄)

  1. What do you call an Eagle who does something wrong?
  2. What do you call an Eagle who lives at sea?
  3. What do you call a unique corn?
  4. What do you call a crazy yawn?

Please answer them in the comments(I know they are stupid!😄)

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is nfk39u4.png

Almost forgot about the cake!

That happens when u order a cake before exams!😂😂 

But it is yum! 😋 

And one more!

Vanilla Cake With Vanilla Buttercream | Liv for Cake

Yum!😋😋 

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is nfk39u4.png

Sorry for tempting you guys… But actually these are just images I didn’t get a cake!😁

Sorry if I took your time or so…. This is the first blog party I had initiated. So it might not be so much fun. But I tried my best!🙂🙂

Hope u enjoyed!🥳 

Bye!🙂

Meet you in my next post!

(Note: The dividers I have used are from Even’s Blog- A Curly Sue’s Ramblings)

#Stay tuned

~ Krisha

Awards/Tags!#1

Love that logo😁

RULES

  • Thank the person who has nominated you and provide a link back to his/her blog 
  • Answer their questions 
  • Nominate up to 9 other bloggers and ask them 5 new questions 
  • Notify the nominees through their blog by visiting and commenting on their blog 
  • List the rules and display the logo

Thanks Even! I know u didn’t actually nominate but I do love cake..😉

(Link to Evens blog – https://evinsblog.wordpress.com)

Questions!

What song do you currently have on repeat?

I can’t really choose…

What do you prefer, calling or texting? 

Texting…. It is way better than calling

A fictional character you love and why? 

I love Olaf and Simba (cannot choose one of them) Olaf cause he’s funny and sometimes really helpful. Simba cause he was very cute when he was a baby…😍

What would your dream birthday cake look/taste like?

I like that question! hmm…… Yeah got it! A red velvet cake with lots and lots of layers(yum😋)

If you could live in a fictional world (ie. Harry Potter, Lord of the Rings etc), what would it be and why? 

Harry Potter!(you all know why)

Nomineez

I nominate u if u like Simba or Olaf. With the same questions(I don’t have any questions in mind!)

The Real Neat Blogger Award!

Rules

  • Display the award logo (can’t find it)
  • Thank the blogger who nominated you
  • Answer the questions from the blog who nominated you
  • Nominate seven to ten bloggers
  • Ask them seven questions

Thanks Even! I know didn’t nominate anyone but i do love love love books!

Question and Answer time

What’s one book that you could read over and over again(and never get bored)?

There are a lot of books like that…… so IDK

How would you describe your bookshelf in three words?

Messy, Small, dusty

Who’s your least favorite fictional character? What book are they in?

Hmm…. nun of them are in my mind… so forget about the book.

Do you write or annotate in your books(I could NEVER, but I am very curious!)?

Maybe no…………

If you could have one wish right now, what would you wish for?

I wish I had a tab of my own

Do you have any favorite book bloggers?

I have one  Krisha’s cozy corner (she and I have the same ‘first’ name😝)

When and why did you start a book blog?

I do not have a BOOK BLOG

My nomineez are-

If u like reading books rather than watching movies…..

The Ultimate Disney Tag!!

I love Disney so thanks Even….

Nice logo!

Rules.

  1. Mention whose blog you found out about this tag through & share their link!
  2. Include the rules and badge in your post
  3. Answer all 50 questions
  4. Tag the post under “theultimatedisneytag” in the Reader
  5. Leave an open invitation for all Disney lovers to participate

Huh… I can’t answer all fifty so just leave this! I have exams I got to study too. (got time so started writing a post!)

The decision is made

Hey guys, nice ta meet ya!

My decision is we are gonna have a party when my exams end.

Yayayayay…..

We will have fun. It will be my first blog party hope you enjoy that!

wuhoo…… !

It is amazing.

I took the decision because some of u commented and we were going positive(it was ok if u would have disagreed) + many of u liked that post. So I thought u liked the idea.

Party !!!

Confetti Ball on WhatsApp 2.19.352
Party Popper on WhatsApp 2.19.352

Bye ! for now.

Met all of you at the day of the party

Wuhoo….

Bye.

~ Krisha

Suggestion Needed!😄

Hi everyone, Nice ta meet ya again.

Got bored of studying for exams. So thought to write a post. ( This is actually for a suggestion) Yes, now to the main point.

hmm….. What was it, what, what, what. Okay finally got it.

Should I have a blog party after exams🥳🤩😎.

Pls write your suggestions in the comments pls.

pls

pls

pls

Request 😇heheh

Byee

Will wait for suggestions

Bye

– Krisha❤️