2020 Blog round – up + The Never Have I Ever Book Tag! & The Liebster Award! + Second Place winner in WWW!!!!!!

Hello peeps! 2020 is gonna get over!!! Yay!

It has taught me do much about living together……… but it really made me miss going school 🏫 😕

So am doing a blog round up cause next post of mine will be in 2021😉🙃

I am gonna do 2 awards too!!

*See’s the title*

Oh I forgot to mention abt the awards!!!!!!😮😉

*Edits the title*

I can’t believe I finally got nominated for Never have I ever book tag!!

Thankyou so much Anushka@Anushka Stories pls pls pls do follow her she has a wonderful blog!😍🤩

So here we go!

The Rules :

  • Link back to original creator: Madame Writer.
  • Link back to the person who tagged you or the blog where you first saw this tag.
  • Answer all prompts.
  • Add one more prompt of your own.
  • Tag at least 5 people.
  • Don’t lie.
  • Have fun!

My answers :

If my answer is yes, I’ll get one point. If it’s no, then I’ll get nothing. I’ve got 15 prompts, let’s begin with the answers.

Questions by Anushka

Never Have I Ever read a later book in a series before reading the first book

Oh yes! I have done it! I did it with Enid Blyton’s books though I don’t remember the names but yeah. I have done it😅

Never Have I Ever burned a book

Nope! Never!😱😨 How can one ever do that!!!!!!!

Never Have I Ever read a book I knew I would hate

Yeah! I have read a book which I knew I would hate. But I don’t even remember its name🤔🙂

Never Have I Ever wrote a fanfiction about my favorite books

Hmm….. I have but I am a dummy I always forget!🙄🤣🤣😂😂😂😂😂😂 So my answer is again a yes!

Never Have I Ever loved a book when I was young and hated it when I got older

Yess, it was only one book it was some boooooooorrrrrrrrrrrringggg dinosaur story!!!!!🙄🙄

Never Have I Ever dressed up as one of my favorite literary characters

Oh yes, It happened 1 time. Once on my 9th birthday I dressed like Elsa!!!!!!! I seriously like her till now

Never Have I Ever hated a book by an author I love

Nope! I loved every single one of them!

Never Have I Ever gone into a bookstore to buy one book and come out with many more

Oh yes yes yes!!!!!!!!!!! I went to buy one book and ended up with 20 of them!

Never Have I Ever read the end of a book before reading the beginning

Nope! I haven’t done it till now…

Never Have I Ever read a book without the dust cover

Yeah I have done it several times.

Never Have I Ever skim read nearly half a book

Oh yes! Remember the book I mentioned above that I just hate and I don’t remember the name!

Never Have I Ever spoiled a book for someone.

Yes again I did it for one of my friends it was fun!

Never Have I Ever seen the movie before reading the book

Yes again! I did it with first book of the Harry Potter series…

Never Have I Ever lost a book

Oh yes, I have… It was a Thea Stilton book..

Now let’s see my points!

11/15!!!🤩🤩 Yay!

I nominate!

Nehal@Fictionally Crazy
Tiction@Books and Words
Potterheadaanya@Soaring Fire Boalt
Reese@Blogging With Reese
Apotterheadsworld@A Book Worms World

And you! If you want to do the tag feel free to accept it!

_________________________

Thanks so much Ivy@Ivy’s scribbles for nominating me! do check her blog out!!🤩😍

Rules

1.) Thank the blogger who nominated you

2.) Answer the 11 questions the blogger asked you

3.) Nominate 11 bloggers

4.) Ask your nominees 11 questions

5.) Notify your 11 nominees

My Answers:

#1.) What is success according to you ?

Success is the happiness and the proud feeling you get after reaching your goal!

#2.) What helps you relax?

Listening to songs!🎼🎹🎶🎶

#3.) Who inspires you ?

lot of people do! cause all around the world people do such great things…. It is hard to choose one……

#4.) Which one country do you want to visit ?

I really wanna go to California!

#5.) Where do you live ?

New Delhi, India!

#6.) If you are given an offer to buy 3 things for free of cost, What three things will you choose ?

IDK, It is so so hard to choose just three things!😶

#7.) If you have a huge amount as donation, for which 1 cause would you want to donate ?

I would like to donate for saving an animals life…. Because I feel we humans are very selfish.. cause we think of our selves only! I am talking in general. All ofus are not like that… I know…😐

#8.) What is your favourite thing about blogging?

Why only one! I will tell you 2 ok?

yes, I got to meet soo many different people and their thoughts… It is wonderful

Ans second.. get to express my self openly!🙂

#9.) Three of your favourite brands from any industry?

I can’t choose! Basically IDK!

#10.) What would you like to change about yourself ?

Umm… Read more more more and more books!😅😂

#11.) Where in time would you travel ?

To the 80’s cause India was still struggling for independence and I want to see how harsh the Britishers were and how Indians faced them😶 or to the times of Kings and Queens!🤣

This is an open nomination! The first 11 people to like my post can do this tag and think that I nominated them!😊

_________________________

*Edits Title again!*

Oh yes, sorry but while writing the post I got to know something coooooooooooooooool!😍

I am second in Reese’s WWW (Winter Writing Workshop!) Contest! Yay!

I still can’t believe it!!!

________________________

So That’s it for 2020! Meet ya all in 2021!

Bye!

I. Have. Published. A. BOOK!!!

This is a wonderful book published by a wonderful person! do check it out!

Spectacular Selina

GUYS! I HAVE AMAZING NEWSSSSSSS! (well, you already know what it is from looking at the title 😂) It would be REALLY awesome if you guys would check it out. (although for most of you, this book may be more on the ‘childish side’)

Tap the image to check it out!

Hope you enjoy!! And, it would be GREAT if you re-blogged this post! 😊😊😊

View original post

OMG it is Christmas!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!🎉🎊🎆🎆🎄🎄🎅🏻

Merry Christmas merry peeps !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Oh! sorry for that but I am super excited! It’s Christmas!!!!!

I wanted to post at 12a.m. ! but I couldn’t I’m sorry☹

Ik you’ll didn’t but some people did (I guess😂😂)

Ohk now back to the topic!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

OMG It’s Christmas. Oh sorry the title says the same😁…

I asked for a Rubix cube. You’ll would be like really just a rubix cube!!!!!!!!!!!😮😯.

Then yes, I asked for a Rubix cube! I didn’t ask for any books cause last Christmas I asked for so many that I couldn’t finish some!🤣🤣 Like I was like oh I haven’t read this and this one and this on and this one…………………….

Ohk now let’s get started with the Party!!!!!

Now some Christmas songs!!

Ohk That’s alot some even I don’t know but they have a catchy tune!!🎶🎶

If you can then dance Wuhooo!!!!!!!!😅😉

Let’s have some cake!🍩🍰🧁🍫

Ohhh wait!

This is the main one!😄

*says sorry to interrupt the eating!!*

Oh yes, I made this… though the recipe is on google! hahah

Some Ginger Bread men!! I did the icing!hehe

Some socks and tree’s!!! I did more of them but I couldn’t have them in the pic!

v

Now time to show my small Christmas tree I keep in my room.

This the Christmas tree I keep in my room on my table!! The red bag that you see here is the full of tiny things I asked my parents for and whatever my sis asked for! It is like Santa’s bag! haha

Pls don’t think these pics are from google and they maybe there but i haven’t stolen the pics! I’ve just taken ideas! hope that is ok 😐☺

Pls don’t think that!!!!!!

So that’s it for today! Have a great Christmas!!!

It is time to go!!!

Hohoho Merry Christmas!🎅🏻

Bye!

I’m really sorry guys I couldn’t make a Christmas sign off!😐😌

The Gif-y-Love Tag!!

Hey again peeps

IDK how did I forget doing this amazzzzzzzzzzzzzzing tag!!!

So finally I am doing it!!

Thanks Hundreds and Thousands Books and Akriti

Rules

  1. Thank the person who tagged you and leave a link to their blog.
  2. Mention the creators (Tiction and Nehal).
  3. Make a post, do list the rules.
  4. Use the tag #gif-y-love and choose a GIF you love for each of the provided prompts.
  5. Tag at least 5 people.
  6. That’s it! Make sure you laugh a lot in the process too.

Let’s begin

I’m Bored

Bored Monsters Inc GIF
I am like “Really!”

Current Mood

Happy Youtube GIF by Rosanna Pansino
I just completed my tons of assignments!

Reading

 baby book story reading GIF

Sarcastic

Harry Potter Applause GIF

Spongebob

spongebob squarepants rainbow GIF

Angry

Look Whos Talking Now Reaction GIF
This is classic!

Scared

scared disney GIF

Laughing

donald duck laughing GIF

I Nominate-
Chloe@Chloe’s Crazy Thoughts
Aliya@Aliya’s Nook
Akriti@Recipe of Life
Riddhi@Whispering Stories
Shivi@Shivictionary
Maggie@Maggie’s Doodles
And you!!! feel free to do the tag if you wish to! It is a very fun one..😉😆

I sure had a lot of fun!

That’s it for t’day!

Bye

Poem #1 Grand Parents

Hey peeeepss! Welcome to those who are new here and Welcome back!!! to those who visit me daily😉😀

So t’day I am gonna do a poem!! Yay! finally! though the topic is not so great.. But hope it is a good one to start with!

Grand Parents

They told me wonderful stories of angel and witch,
They said there is no difference between poor and rich.
Running around with me when I was small,
Teaching me the meaning of standing tall.

They know how to do,
the things that warm our heart,
Right from the very start.

In winter or summer, in rain or sun,
We will all stay together as one!

~Krisha

Hope you all liked it!!!!!!!!!!

Bye! for t’day

see ya all soon!

Spread the Christmas Spirit🎄-Please Participate!!❤️

Hey Guys! Pls do read this! It is super coooooool!

Musings of a MaeFlower

Aaaahhh!*cries* Y’all I’m SO sorry I abandoned you all!😭 I appreciate all of you who continue to read and support me although I haven’t posted anything in FOREVER. Lemme just give a quick update 🙂

So, my last post was a bit dramatic. Who am I kidding?! I was really overreacting!😂 Right now I’m listening to Christmas music and I am in a really good mood.(just thought you should know that)😁

So, I’m doing really good right now. I was just very confused at that time and didn’t know who to talk to or how to handle anything. Actually, my relationship with my best friend who is staying with me has come out even stronger now that we had a heart to heart talk.❤️ But my relationship with my other friend is now very awkward and stilted. We are planning to get together this weekend to talk things out, so…

View original post 216 more words

The Mystery Blogger Award!

Hello peeps! Welcome back and if your new to this place then Welcome!

As the title suggests we are doing an award. Yay! (wait what!? I never write like this. you must be thinking that. then sorry for that!😂😂)

Yes, now back to normal! umm… am I mysterious? am I?

IDK Yes or no. ok, coming back!

Thanks Poorwa for nominating me Thanks! a bunch❤

Ze Rules…

  • Display the award logo on your blog.
  • Thank the blogger who nominated you and provide a link to their blog.
  • Mention Okoto Enigma, the creator of the award.
  • Tell your readers 3 things about yourself.
  • Answer 5 questions from the blogger who nominated you.
  • Nominate 10 – 20 bloggers.
  • Notify your nominees by leaving a comment on their blog.
  • Ask your nominees 5 questions of your choice, including 1 weird or funny question.
  • Share the link to your best post.

Ze Three Things About moi!

  1. I like writing short poems
  2. I love to mend things on my own!😂
  3. I like dogs until and unless they don’t start trying to bite me 😁😉

Ze Questions

  1. What’s your favourite thing about blogging?
    I get to share my feelings through different ways and it’s a very nice way of expressing thought.
  2. Do you worry a lot?
    Na, kinda sometimes but those are critical situations. But not usually.
  3. Do you like to take risks or play safe?
    Umm…. I can’t actually decide. So, IDK
  4. What’s the color that reflects your personality?
    I personally think that I am a mix of the colours orange, yellow, blue, red and green. I actually can’t sate one…
  5. What’s the one thing you don’t like about yourself?
    The thing is that I sometimes want to do something but at the same time I don’t want to do anything. Hahaha😉😂

Thanks again Poorwa!😊

I Nominate

Huh… That took long!

Ok, now that was it for today!

Will meet you next time with a poem!

Yes, you read it write a poem!!!

I am super excited!😉

See ya all soon!

Bye!

Wait wait wait! don’t go yet!

I created my own winter themed sign off! Yay! I did it!😁😎

Pls let me know how does it look😊

Bye

50 Followers!? Just a drop in!

Hello and Welcome back again and Welcome for those who are new here!

Wuhoo! Thanks to everyone who has supported me in my journey till now💕❤

*Hugs everyone*

*Just parties in general*

Thanks every single one of you!

And.. sorry for not posting on Friday! A good news for you I am removing my posting schedule! Huh…. I forgot! 🙄 Thanks for talking the survey! I went through all of them😄😊.

That was it for today!

Bye

*says sorry for not doing the sign – off*

I’ll be back with a winter one soon

~Krisha

5 Hilarious Things About Me Tag

Hello peeps! I got a new tag! as the title says it is a 5 hilarious things about me tag!

So here we go with it:-

Thanks so much Riddhi@wisperingstories

Rules:

  • You just give the link of the person who nominated you and creator’s link too (Aaliya’s the creator of the tag)
  • Write the rules
  • Write five fun facts about you, the more hilarious the better.
  • Then you nominate as many people as you like.

Fun fact #1

I love to clean my plate after eating something yum!😋😁

Fun fact #2

I sometimes try different combinations! you would be like this is not funny!🤔🤨

But my answer will be wait till u see the example! ok yes, like one day I dropped popcorn in coca cola and drank it!😂

Fun fact #3

It’s hard to think about more!

Oh yes, I kinda sing when I feel like even though I am horrible one!😶

Fun fact #4

I don’t have anything hilarious to share now.. let me think……

ok, I don’t think you’ll find it hilarious but it is funny.

I love inventing my own language as I don’t remember the language I made before I make a new one!!! and try to sing in it too hahaha..

Fun fact #5

It is so difficult to think more!!! umm…. still no thought in my mind!

This is not funny for me but maybe for you!

i like to constantly talk on a topic if it is in my favour!!!

And peeps pls don’t try to judge me reading these facts about! pls don’t!!!🙏🏻🙏🏻

I NOMINATE

YOU!

If your ready to accept this tag your more than welcome to do it!

Do you have any thing same from I shared with you? let’s chat in the comments!

Bye

~Krisha